YOUNGBIN
youngbin
PC: FNC Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 7

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

YOUNGBIN is the leader of the K-pop boy band SF9.


NameYOUNGBIN | 영빈
Full NameKim Youngbin | 김영빈 | 金永斌
BornNovember 23, 1993
HometownAnyang, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height178cm | 5′-10″
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Older Sister, Dog
EducationSoongsil Cyber University
Dong Seoul University (dropout)
Shinsung High School
Hoseong Middle School
Hoseong Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupSF9
PositionLeader, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
LabelFNC Entertainment
Official Pageig


Filmography

Web Drama
2021 Bubble Up Kim Sewoon


YOUNGBIN Facts

  • He started his training at the age of 20.
  • He got into FNC Entertainment as a trainee on September 15.
  • His English name is Benjamin Kim.
  • He is Catholic and his Christian name is Clemens.
  • His childhood dream was to become a priest.
  • Hobbies: basketball, reading books, watching movies, billiard
  • He likes spicy food.
  • He does not like tofu and mint chocolate chip flavor.
  • His perfumes: Jo Malone, Tom Ford, Tonino Lamborghini
  • He is a fan of EPIK HIGH (bias: TABLO).
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • MBTI: ISFP

Nicknames

  • Binnie
  • Jamong’s Older Brother

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1991
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1992
  • Jamong
    Breed: Toy Poodle

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1993 | Kpop Idols Born in November | Kpop Idols From Gyeonggi | Catholic Kpop Idols

Comment