Kim Yohan (WEi)

Kim Yohan
kim yohan
PC: OUI Entertainment

Average Rating: 4.6 / 5. Votes: 25

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

Kim Yohan is a South Korean actor and a member of the K-pop boy band WEi.


Full NameKim Yohan | 김요한
BornSeptember 22, 1999
HometownMyeonmok-dong, Jungnang-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height181cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size260-265mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Two Younger Sisters
EducationSangmyung University
Seoul Physical Education High School
Junghwa Middle School
Seoul Jungrang Elementary School → Hwibong Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
GroupWEi
Project GroupX1 (2019 – 2020)
PositionWEi: Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist
X1: Center, Vocalist, Rapper
LabelOUI Entertainment
Official Pageig


Discography

2020 Digital Single NO MORE


Filmography

TV Series

2021 School 2021 Gong Gijun
2009 Queen Seondeok

Web Drama
2020 A Love So Beautiful Cha Heon


Kim Yohan Facts

  • He finished in first place in Produce X 101 and made his debut as the center of X1 in 2019.
  • He is a Christian.
  • Kim Yohan is a former Taekwondo player. He trained for 13 years and was an alternate for Republic of Korea’s Taekwondo team.
  • He is a social physical education major at Sangmyung University (Cheonan Campus).
  • His acquaintance introduced OUI Entertainment to him. He got into OUI as a trainee and trained for a week before participating in Produce X 101.
  • He has a driver’s license and drives a car named Kim BbolBbol.
  • MBTI: ISFJ

Nicknames

  • Pippo (a character from Doraemon)
  • Kim Muggle: He used to be called Kim Muggle because he knew almost nothing about the entertainment industry due to his short K-pop training period.

Favorites

  • Beverage: smoothie
  • SUBWAY: Italian B.M.T

Family

  • Grandfather
    Name: Kim Jongseok | 김종석
    He used to run a Taekwondo school in Naju.
    He passed away.
  • Mother
    Born: 1974
  • Father
    He is an owner of a Taekwondo school in Myeonmok-dong, Seoul.
  • Second Youngest Sister
    Name: Kim Bobae | 김보배
    Born: 2005
  • Youngest Sister
    Name: Kim Boeun | 김보은
    Born: 2007

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1999 | Kpop Idols Born in September

Comment