Kim Donghyun
donghyun
BRANDNEW MUSIC

❤ : 4.7 / 5. Votes: 15

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0


About

Kim Donghyun is a member of the K-pop boy band AB6IX.


Full NameKim Donghyun | 김동현 | 金東賢
BornSeptember 17, 1998
HometownJung-gu, Daejeon, South Korea
Height180cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Older Sister, Twin Brother, Dog
EducationGlobal Cyber University
Namdaejeon High School
Daejeon Geulkkot Middle School
Years Active2017 – present
GroupAB6IX
PositionSub Vocalist
LabelBRANDNEW MUSIC


Kim Donghyun Facts

  • Kim Donghyun passed BRANDNEW MUSIC audition in August 2016.
  • BNM Audition Songs: To Hongdae by Jang Beomjune, Sunday Morning by Maroon 5
  • He is a former JYP Entertainment trainee.
  • He can play the guitar and the piano.
  • Role Model: Park Hyoshin
  • He played baseball when he was in elementary school.
  • Hobbies: watching movies, listening to music
  • Specialties: music composition, guitar
  • He had SMILE (SMall Incision Lenticule Extraction) eye surgery in 2019.
  • A ring on his left middle finger is a gift he received from his dad.
  • He enjoys collecting LPs.
  • He likes playing games (Playerunknown’s Battlegrounds, Overwatch, etc).
  • Donghyun hates bugs.
  • He does not like mushrooms.
  • He finished 28th place in Produce 101 Season 2.
  • MBTI: ESFJ

Nickname

  • DongDong-ee
  • Ori: He looks like Paori (flying Pokémon Farfetch’d).

Favorites

  • Beer: Hoegaarden Rosée
  • Beverage: Coca-Cola
  • Food: Korean crab stew
  • Fruits: strawberries, nectarines, blueberries
  • Korean Baseball Team: Hanwha Eagles
  • Pasta: Spaghetti Aglio e Olio

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
  • Older Sister
  • Twin Brother
    ab6ix kim donghyun twin brother
    Name: Kim Taehyun | 김태현
    Born: September 17, 1998
    Nickname: TaeTae
  • Tori
    Breed: Maltipoo
    Born: July 7, 2020
    Instagram: @tori._.poo

Comment