Kang Daniel
kang daniel
PC: KONNECT Entertainment

❤ : 4.6 / 5. Votes: 8

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0


About

Kang Daniel is a South Korean singer. He started his career as a member of the project group Wanna One, and released his debut solo album in 2019.


Full NameKang Daniel | 강다니엘
BornDecember 10, 1996
HometownYeongdo-gu, Busan, South Korea
Height181.5cm | 6′-00″
Shoe Size280mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Four Cats
EducationKyung Hee Cyber University
GED
Peniel High School of the Arts (dropout)
Shinseon Middle School
Cheonghak Elementary School
FandomDANITY | 다니티
Years Active2017 – present
Project GroupWanna One (2017 – 2019)
Sub-UnitTriple Position (2018 – 2019)
PositionCenter, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist
LabelKONNECT Entertainment
Official Pageig

Kang Daniel Facts

  • He finished in 1st place in Produce 101 Season 2 and made his debut as the center of the project group Wanna One.
  • He changed his legal name from Kang Euigeon to Kang Daniel because people kept mispronouncing his name.
  • Motto: Be happy.
  • He is a Christian.
  • He dropped out of high school because of financial reasons, and got his GED.
  • Hobbies: skateboarding, playing video games, dancing
  • Specialty: b-boying
  • He started b-boying in 8th grade.
  • He is allergic to shellfish.
  • B2M Entertainment was the first Entertainment company that he got into as a trainee.
  • He is afraid of bugs.
  • His parents divorced when he was a kid and he was raised by his mom.

Nicknames

  • Niel-ee
  • Apeach (KAKAO FRIENDS): a nickname from his self-written profile.
  • Koroong-ee: One of his fans asked him to name her cat and Daniel said Koroong-ee.

Favorites

  • Film: Marvel Cinematic Universe films
  • Snack: gummy candies
  • Superhero: Spider-Man

Family

  • Mother
    Born: 1967
  • Rooney (cat, female)
  • Peter (cat, female)
  • Ori (cat, female)
  • Jjangah (cat, female)

Related Post

Comment