ROSÉ (BLACKPINK) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

ROSÉ Profile

blackpink rosé
PC: YG Entertainment
NameROSÉ | 로제
Full NameRoseanne Park | 로젠 박
Korean NamePark Chaeyoung | 박채영 | 朴彩英
BornFebruary 11, 1997
HometownAuckland, New Zealand
CitizenshipRepublic of Korea, New Zealand
Height168cm | 5′-06″
Shoe Size240mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister, Juhwang (Blood Parrot Cichlid)
EducationCanterbury Girls’ Secondary College (dropout)
Years Active2016 – present
GroupBLACKPINK
PositionsMain Vocalist, Lead Dancer
LabelYG Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @roses_are_rosie

Pre-Debut

BLACKPINK ROSÉ Pre-Debut

Advertisements

ROSÉ Facts

  • Rosé was born in Auckland, New Zealand and raised in Melbourne, Australia.
  • Her family and she immigrated to Australia from New Zealand when she was 8.
  • She auditioned for YG Entertainment in Australia, won the first prize out of the 700 participants and got into YG as a trainee in May 2012.
  • Her dad saw the news about the 2012 YG Global Audition in Australia and bought a plane ticket to the city where the YG audition was held for Rosé.
  • BLACKPINK Rosé Training Period: 4 years and 2 months
  • She can speak English, Korean, and some Japanese.
  • Hobbies: flower arranging, tennis, photography, drawing, reading books, watching movies
  • She can play the guitar and the piano.
  • Some people say she looks like a singer Baek Yerin.
  • She is left-handed.
  • She does not like the food that is too sweet.
  • Ideal Type:
    a person who is nice and has a good voice
    Actor Gong Yoo
  • She hates avocados.
  • She enjoys collecting LPs.

Nicknames

  • RoChaeng (Rose + Chaeyoung)
  • Chaeng-ee: Chaeyoung-ee → Chaeng-ee
  • Rosie: Fellow BLACKPINK members and Rosé’s friends call her Rosie.
  • Pasta: She is called Pasta because of Rosé Pasta, but she does not like Rosé Pasta.

Favorites

  • Colors: light pink, blue, violet
  • Dessert: tiramisu
  • Pizza: Hawaiian pizza
  • Scent: citrus, floral

ROSÉ Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Sister
    Name: Alice Park | 앨리스 박
    Korean Name: Park Jiyoung | 박지영
    Born: July 13, 1993
    Education: Australian National University College of Law
    She is a lawyer.
    Instagram: @baebaealice
  • Juhwang
    Type: Blood Parrot Cichlid

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment