Jung Chanwoo (iKON) Profile, Facts & Childhood

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Jung Chanwoo Profile

ikon chan profile and facts
PC: YG Entertainment
NameCHAN
Full NameJung Chanwoo (Jeong Chanwoo) | 정찬우
BornJanuary 26, 1998
HometownSongpa, Seoul, South Korea
Height181cm | 5′-11″
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother
EducationSeowon High School → GED
Seowon Middle School
Yongin Seowon Elementary School
Years Active2006 – present
GroupiKON
PositionSub Vocalist
LabelYG Entertainment
Official PagesYouTube CHANWOO-SARI (Chanwoo’s Life)
Instagram @chan_w000

Childhood

iKON Jung Chanwoo Childhood Photos


Filmography

Films
2012 Gabi young Illichi
2008 Lost and Found young Park Dongsik

TV Series
2013 SBS The Heirs young Kim Tan
2009
MBC No Limit young Cha Bonggoon
KBS The Slingshot young Do Jaemyeong
SBS Cain and Abel young Lee Seonwoo
KBS Boys Over Flowers young Gu Junpyo
2008 KBS The Great King Sejong Prince Yangnyeong

Music Video
2006 TVXQ! Balloons


Jung Chanwoo Facts

  • He was born in Songpa, Seoul and raised in Yongin, Gyeonggi.
  • He started his acting career in 2006.
  • Hobby: playing games
  • He is a former Fantagio trainee.
  • He dropped out of Seowon High School and got his GED.
  • If he had not made it as a Kpop idol, he would have become a baseball player.
  • He does not like tomatoes.
  • Ideal Type: a cute person
  • Perfume: CHANEL
  • He checks his YouTube channel before he goes to bed.
  • ASTRO Moon Bin, GFRIEND SINB and Jung Chanwoo are childhood friends.

Nickname

  • Chanoo

Favorites

  • Animal: dogs
  • Baseball Team: LG Twins
  • Color: green
  • Sport: baseball

Jung Chanwoo Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Name: Jung Kyungrok | 정경록
    Born: 1996

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! AND DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Advertisements

Comment