SOYEON ((G)I-DLE) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 3

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

SOYEON Profile

i-dle soyeon
PC: CUBE Entertainment
NameSOYEON | 소연
Full NameJeon Soyeon | 전소연 | 田小娟
BornAugust 26, 1998
HometownGaepo-dong, Gangnam, Seoul, South Korea
Height157cm | 5′-02″
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Sister
EducationChungang University High School
Daechi Middle School
Seoul Kuryong Elementary School
Years Active2017 – present
Group(G)I-DLE
PositionsLeader, Main Rapper
LabelCUBE Entertainment

Pre-Debut

(G)I-DLE SOYEON Pre-Debut Photos


Discography

2018 2nd Single Idle song
2017 1st Single Jelly


SOYEON Facts

  • She was born on August 26, 1998 at 17:20.
  • She passed 2014 CUBE STAR AUDITION in Incheon and got into CUBE Entertainment as a trainee.
  • Training Period: 3 years and 10 months
  • BIGBANG was the one who made her dream of becoming an idol.
  • Hobby: watching animations
  • Specialties: rap, dance, music composition
  • She does not like strawberry jam and vegetables.
  • She is a big fan of One Piece (Japanese comic series) and her childhood dream was to become a pirate.
  • Yellow Fish was her stage name candidate.
  • She participated in Unpretty Rapstar 3.
  • She did ballet until she was in 3rd grade.
  • Ideal Type: Zoro (in One Piece)

Nickname

  • Jeonsso

Favorites

  • Beverage: iced chocolate
  • Character: Zoro (in One Piece)
  • Color: yellow
  • Food: meat, corn

SOYEON Family

  • Mother
    Name: Ju Hyekyung | 주혜경
  • Father
    Name: Jeon Byeonghwa | 전병화
  • Younger Sister
    Name: Jeon Sohee | 전소희
    Instagram: @jjsh1024

Produce 101 (2016)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
123
211▲12
311
510▲1
618▼8
819▼1
1020▼1
1120

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment