Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 3

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

Hong Seongjun

hong seongjun
PC: BRANDNEW MUSIC
Full NameHong Seongjun | 홍성준
BornMarch 14, 1999
HometownBundang-gu, Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height175cm | 5′-09″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Older Sister
EducationBundang High School
Years Active2019 – present
GroupBDC
PositionLead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
LabelBRANDNEW MUSIC

Hong Seongjun Facts

  • He finished in 51st place in Produce X 101.
  • Hobbies: workout, playing games, watching movies, hanging out with friends
  • Specialties: guitar, topline
  • He hates bugs.
  • He sneezes when he looks at the sun.
  • Role Model: Yook Sungjae (BTOB)
  • He does not like eggplant.
  • He does not like doing things alone.

Nicknames

  • Hongsi (soft persimmon)
  • Hongsam (ginseng)

Favorites

  • Animal: dogs
  • Colors: purple, black, yellow, light blue
  • Food: seafood
  • Fruits: melons, strawberries
  • Season of the Year: spring

#Kpop Idols Born in 1999


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment