Honda Hitomi (IZ*ONE) Profile & Facts

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 10

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

Honda Hitomi Profile

honda hitomi
PC: CJ ENM
Full NameHonda Hitomi | 혼다 히토미 | 本田 仁美
BornOctober 6, 2001
HometownUtsunomiya, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan
CitizenshipJapan
Height158cm | 5′-02″
Shoe Size230 – 235mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister, Older Brother, Pome (dog)
Years Active2014 – present
GroupsAKB48
IZ*ONE
PositionSub Vocalist
LabelAKS
Official PageInstagram @10_hitomi_06

Honda Hitomi Facts

  • She was a cheerleader for 6 years in elementary school.
  • Motto: 一期一會 (once in a lifetime)
  • Hobbies: reading books, collecting earrings, watching sports
  • Specialties: acrobatics, cheerleading
  • She is a morning person.
  • She is a fan of TWICE and SANA is her role model.
  • If she had not made it as a singer, she would have become a cheerleader.
  • She writes a diary before she goes to bed.

Nicknames

  • Hi Chan
  • Tomi
  • Hong Dahee: Hitomi’s Korean name (Honda Hitomi → Honda Hi → Hong Dahee).

Favorites

  • Beverage: yogurt smoothie
  • Dessert: ice cream
  • Food: bread, corn dogs, cheesy food, natto
  • Fruit: strawberries

Honda Hitomi Family

  • Mother
    Name: Honda Noriko | 혼다 노리코 | 本田 典子
    Born: 1964
  • Father
    Name: Honda Masakatsu | 혼다 마사카츠 | 本田 雅克
    Born: 1962
  • Older Sister
    Name: Honda Eri | 혼다 에리 | 本田 恵理
    Born: 1997
  • Older Brother
    Name: Honda Mitsuyoshi | 혼다 미츠요시 | 本田 益慶
    Born: 2000
  • Pome (dog)

Produce 48 (2018)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼Note
130
1.546▼16
247▼1
322▲25
512▲10
812▼1
8.59▲3
99
1013▼4
1111▲2
129▲2IZ*ONE MEMBER

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleKARA – Mister96 Trainee Girls – NEKKOYA (PICK ME)
GradeCA
Group BattlePosition (Dance)ConceptFinal
ArtistI.O.ILittle MixLove Potion
TitleVery Very VeryTouchRollin’ Rollin’We Together
PositionSub Vocalist 3Sub DancerVocalistSub Vocalist 1

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment