About

Ha Sungwoon is a South Korean singer. He started his career as a member of the K-pop boy band HOTSHOT in 2014 and released his debut solo single in 2019.


Ha Sungwoon Profile

Ha Sungwoon
ha sungwoon

BPM Entertainment


❤ : 5 / 5. Votes: 13

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0


Full NameHa Sungwoon | 하성운 | 河成雲
Date of BirthMarch 22, 1994
HometownGoyang, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height167cm | 5′-06″
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Sister
EducationDong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts (AA)
Baekshin High School
Hansu Middle School
Jangchon Elementary School
Solo Debut AlbumDon’t Forget
Latest ReleaseElectrified : Urban Nostalgia
FandomHA:NEUL | 하늘
Official ColorCosmic Sky Forever Blue Cloud Cream
Years Active2014 – present
GroupHOTSHOT (2014 – 2021)
Project GroupWanna One (2017 – 2019)
Sub-UnitLean On Me (2018 – 2019)
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelBPM Entertainment
Official Pageig


Discography

YearTypeAlbum Title
20216th EPElectrified : Urban Nostalgia
5th EP RepackageSelect Shop
5th EPSneakers
20204th EPMIRAGE
3rd EPTwilight Zone
2019Digital SingleThe Story of December
Dream of a Dream
2nd EPBXXX
Digital SingleRIDING
1st EPMy Moment
Digital SingleDon’t Forget


Ha Sungwoon Facts

  • He participated in the 6th and 8th JYP Entertainment Open Auditions.
  • He wanted to become an athlete.
  • Hobbies: cue sports, games
  • Specialties: vocal, soccer
  • Drinking water is the first thing he does after he wakes up in the morning.
  • He listens to music before he goes to sleep.
  • His childhood dream was to become a dentist.
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • He finished in 11th place in Produce 101 Season 2 and made his debut as a member of the project group Wanna One in 2017.

Nicknames

  • Gooreum (cloud) / Gooreumi
  • Pomeranian
  • Sengun: Produce 101 Season 2 staff misspelled his name.

Favorites

  • Food: beef, burgers
  • Sport: all sports except basketball
  • Time of Day: 7:00 – 8:00 pm

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Sister
    Born: 2005

References: Cosmopolitan, Mugazine Interview, Produce 101 S2, Self-Written Profile, W Korea, April 2019 TEN Star, May 2020 Seng Magazine, 190911 / 191001 Midnight Idol

K-pop Idols Born in 1994 | K-pop Idols Born in March | K-pop Idols From Goyang

Comment