Gong Seungyeon Profile, Facts & Filmography

Average Rating: 0 / 5. Vote Count: 0

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Gong Seungyeon Profile

gong seungyeon profile and facts
NameGong Seungyeon | 공승연
Full NameYoo Seungyeon | 유승연
BornFebruary 27, 1993
HometownSuwon, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height165cm | 5′-05″
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Two Younger Sisters, Nanan (dog), Bam (cat)
EducationSungshin Women’s University
Sudo Girls’ High School
Years Active2012 – present
AgencyBH Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @0seungyeon

Film

2018 My Dream Class Jungseok


TV Series

2019 JTBC Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage Agency Gaeddongee
2018 KBS Are You Human? Kang Sobong
2017 tvN Circle Han Jeongyeon
2017 tvN Introverted Boss Eun Yisoo
2016 KBS Master: God of Noodles Kim Dahae
2015 – 2016 SBS Six Flying Dragons Min Dakyung
2015 SBS Heard It Through The Grapevine Seo Nuri
2014 SBS My Lovely Girl Seo Yoonji
2012 tvN I Love Lee Taly MiMi

Web Drama
2017 NETFLIX My Only Lovesong Song Sujung

Cameo
2017 JTBC A Midsummer’s Memory
2017 OCN Meloholic


Music Videos

2019 Lee Sora Song Request (Feat. SUGA of BTS)
2017 PENTAGON When I Was In Love
2015 Shin Seunghun Me, Myself
2014 2AM Over The Destiny
2012 Sunny Hill DO It


Gong Seungyeon Facts

  • She changed her legal name from Yoo Suyeon to Yoo Seungyeon.
  • Gong Seungyeon is a former SM Entertainment trainee. She received an offer from a SM casting director at a gayageum (Korean string instrument) competition when she was in elementary school.
  • Hobbies: reading poems, seoye (Korean calligraphy)
  • Role Model: Actress Son Yejin
  • Skin Care Tips: aloe vera gel and coconut oil

Nicknames

  • Ggong
  • Seungjjang
  • Gom (bear) Seungyeon

Favorites

  • Color: pink
  • Korean Baseball Team: Hanwha Eagles
  • TV Series: Doctor Who

Gong Seungyeon Family

  • Mother
  • Father
    Name: Yoo Changjoon | 유창준
    He is a chef.
  • Second Youngest Sister
    Name: Yoo Seoyeon | 유서연
    Born: 1994
    She changed her legal name from Yoo Sujin to Yoo Seoyeon.
  • Youngest Sister
    TWICE JEONGYEON
  • Nanan (Poodle)
    Bam (Scottish Fold)
    Bbosong (Pomeranian, ~ June 13, 2019)

Comment