YEONJUN (TXT)

YEONJUN
yeonjun
PC: BIGHIT MUSIC

Average Rating: 4.8 / 5. Votes: 41

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

YEONJUN is a member of the K-pop boy band TOMORROW X TOGETHER.


NameYEONJUN | 연준
Full NameChoi Yeonjun | 최연준 | 崔然竣
BornSeptember 13, 1999
HometownSeongbuk-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height181.5cm | 6′-00″
Shoe Size280mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father
EducationGlobal Cyber University
Bulgok High School → Korea Art High School
Hongik University Middle School → Gumi Middle School
Seoul Jeongdeok Elementary School
Years Active2019 – present
Grouptxt
Labelbighit music


Pre-Debut

TXT YEONJUN Pre-Debut



YEONJUN Facts

  • He was introduced as the first member of TOMORROW X TOGETHER on January 11, 2019.
  • He was discovered on the street by a casting director of Big Hit Entertainment.
  • Big Hit audition song: Boy In Luv by BTS
  • He got into Big Hit as a trainee in 2015 and made his debut as a member of TXT in 2019.
  • Training Period: 3 – 4 years
  • He is a former CUBE Entertainment trainee. He trained for 3 months.
  • Hobbies: dancing, workout, skateboarding
  • Specialty: eating
  • He can speak English because he lived in San Jose, California for 2 years until he was 11 years old. His English name is Daniel Choi.
  • He does not like coriander.
  • MBTI: ENFP
  • If he had not made it as a TXT member, he would have become a comic book artist.
  • Eating is his way to relieve stress.

Nicknames

  • Jjuni
  • YeonDdoMuk (Yeonjun-ee Ddo Muknae): Yeonjun is eating again.

Favorites

  • Animals: cats, dogs (especially Welsh Corgi)
  • Baseball Team: Lotte Giants
  • Beer: Asahi beer
  • Color: purple, blue
  • Food: instant noodles, pho
  • Ice Cream Flavor: mint chocolate chip
  • Music Genres: hip hop, R&B
  • Scent: peach
  • Song: Chrisette Michele – Love Is You

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1999 | Kpop Idols Born in September | Korea Art High School Graduates

Comment