An Yujin

An Yujin
an yujin
PC: Swing Entertainment

Average Rating: 4.8 / 5. Votes: 29

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

An Yujin is a South Korean singer.


Full NameAn Yujin | 안유진 | 安宥眞
AKAAhn Yujin
BornSeptember 1, 2003
HometownSeowon-gu, Cheongju, Chungcheongbuk-do, South Korea
Height169cm | 5′-07″
Shoe Size250mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Sister, Dog
EducationGED
School of Performing Arts Seoul (dropout)
Daejeon Munjeong Middle School → Gwanak Middle School
Sannam Elementary School → Samcheon Elementary School
Years Active2018 – present
Project GroupIZ*ONE (2018 – 2021)
PositionLead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
LabelStarship Entertainment
Official Pageig


Filmography

Music Video

2018 Mad Clown, Ailee Thirst
2017
Jeong Sewoon JUST U with Sik-K
Yu Seungwoo, SANDEUL OPPA
SOYOU, BAEKHYUN Rain


An Yujin Facts

  • She finished 5th in the survival show Produce 48 and made her debut as a member of the project girl group IZ*ONE.
  • An Yujin started to dream of becoming an idol after she went to the 2016 Melon Music Award. She got into front row at MMA and thought the artists were so cool.
  • She applied for Starship Entertainment audition via email.
  • Training Period: 1 year and 4 months
  • She was Jeong Sewoon’s backup dancer (Jeong Sewoon – BABY IT’S U).
  • Role Model: IU, TAEMIN (SHINee, SuperM)
  • Hobbies: eating, workout, jump rope
  • She does not like vegetables and coffee.
  • She has bad vision.
  • Yujin transferred from Daejeon Munjeong Middle School to Gwanak Middle School in 2017.
  • She dropped out of School of Performing Arts Seoul in October 2019 and got her GED in September 2020.
  • Inkigayo MC
    March 7, 2021 – present (with JIHOON (TREASURE) and SUNGCHAN (NCT))

Nicknames

  • An Yuding (preschooler)
  • An DaengDaeng (puppy)

Favorites

  • Color: blue, black, white (but her favorite color changes everyday)
  • Dessert: cake
  • Flower: Rose
  • Food: tteokbokki, fried chicken
  • Ice Cream Flavor: green tea
  • Number: 7

Family

  • Mother
    Born: 1977
  • Father
    Born: 1975
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1999
  • Azzo (dog)
    Born: July 3, 2020

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 2003 | Kpop Idols Born in September | Kpop Idols From Chungbuk

Comment