❤ : 4.1 / 5. Votes: 7

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0

Park Bogum

park bogum
Park Bogum | 박보검 | 朴寶劍
BornJune 16, 1993
HometownMok-dong, Yangcheon-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height182cm | 6′-00″
Blood TypeO
FamilyFather, Older Sister, Older Brother
EducationSangmyung University
Myongji University (B.A.)
Shinmok High School
Mokdong Middle School
Seoul Mokdong Elementary School
Years Active2011 – present
AgencyBlossom Entertainment
Official PageTwitter @BOGUMMY

Filmography

Film

YearTitleRole
2021WONDERLAND
SEOBOKSeo Bok
2015Coin Locker GirlPark Seokhyun
2014The Admiral: Roaring CurrentsBae Soobong
A Hard DayLee Jinho
2012Runway Copyoung Cha Chulsoo
2011BlindKim Donghyun
Short Film
2014Twinkle Twinkle Pitter PatterJunwoo

TV Series

YearTitleRole • EP
2020Record of YouthSa Hyejun
2018 – 2019EncounterKim Jinhyuk
2016Love in the MoonlightLee Yeong
2015 – 2016Reply 1988Choi Taek
2015Hello MonsterJung Sunho • Lee Min
2014Naeil’s CantabileLee Yunhu
Wonderful Daysyoung Kang Dongseok
2013Wonderful MamaKo Youngjun
2012A Still Pictureyoung Kim Hyunsoo
Bridal MaskHam Minkyu
HeroKang Dongwoo
Cameo
2020Itaewon ClassEP16
2015The ProducersEP09

Park Bogum Facts

  • Park Bogum rose to stardom as Choi Taek in Reply 1988.
  • He is a Christian.
  • The pastor of his church named him Bogum, which means ‘precious sword’.
  • He received his bachelor’s degree in Musical Performance from Myongji University on February 21, 2018.
  • He is a non-smoker and does not drink alcohol.
  • His dream was to become a singer-songwriter.
  • He was a member of his school broadcasting club.
  • He can play the piano.
  • Ideal Type: someone who is nice and cooks well.
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • Mandatory Military Service:
    Republic of Korea Navy
    August 31, 2020 – April 30, 2022

Nicknames

  • Baby Deer
  • Bam (chestnut) Bogum

Family

  • Mother
    She passed away when Bogum was in 4th grade.
  • Father
    Name: Park Yukwon | 박유권
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1983
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1984

Comment