Average Rating: 4.8 / 5. Votes: 16

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

MINA Profile

mina
PC: JYP Entertainment
NameMINA | 미나
Full NameMyoui Mina (Myoi Mina) | 묘이 미나 | 名井 南
English NameMina Sharon Myoui | 미나 샤론 묘이
BornMarch 24, 1997
San Antonio, Texas, USA
HometownHyogo Prefecture, Japan
CitizenshipJapan
Height163cm | 5′-04″
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Dog
EducationObayashi Sacred Heart School
Years Active2015 – present
GroupTWICE
PositionsMain Dancer, Sub Vocalist
LabelJYP Entertainment

Pre-Debut

TWICE MINA Pre-Debut


Filmography

Music Videos
Pre-Debut
2015 Jang Wooyoung R.O.S.E (Japanese Ver.)
2015 miss A Only You


MINA Facts

  • She received an audition offer from a JYP Entertainment casting director while she was shopping with her mom at Hankyu Umeda Store.
  • She passed JYP Global Audition and got into JYP as a trainee on January 2, 2014.
  • Training Period: 1 year and 10 months
  • She took dance classes at URIZIP (Kpop dance academy in Japan) before becoming a trainee.
  • She was born in San Antonio, Texas and raised in Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan.
  • Hobbies: watching movies, jigsaw puzzles, online shopping
  • Specialty: ballet
    She practiced ballet for 11 years.
  • Motto: Let’s enjoy life!
  • She cannot eat tomatoes, but she likes tomato ketchup.
  • She enjoys playing video games.

Nicknames

  • Minari
  • Penguin

Favorites

  • Animal: penguins
  • Beverage: watermelon juice
  • Color: black, violet, navy
  • Food: yukhoe (steak tartare)
  • Football Team: Dallas Cowboys

Family

  • Mother
    Name: Myoui Sachiko | 묘이 사치코
  • Father
    Name: Myoui Akira | 묘이 아키라
    He is a professor of Orthopedics at Osaka University School of Medicine.
  • Older Brother
    Name: Myoui Kai | 묘이 카이
    Born: 1994
    Education: Yamaguchi University School of Engineering
  • Ray
    Breed: Dachshund

Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment