KEONHEE (ONEUS)

KEONHEE
oneus keonhee
PC: RBW

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 5

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

KEONHEE is a member of the K-pop boy band ONEUS.


NameKEONHEE | 건희
Full NameLee Keonhee | 이건희 | 李建熙
BornJune 27, 1998
HometownBundang-gu, Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height181cm | 5′-11″
Shoe Size270mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Two Younger Sisters
EducationYeoju Institute of Technology (dropout)
Dolma High School
Imae Middle School
Years Active2019 – present
Grouponeus
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelRBW

Pre-Debut

ONEUS KEONHEE Pre-Debut


Filmography

TV Series

YearTitleRole • EP
2016Hwarang: The Poet Warrior YouthEP01

KEONHEE Facts

  • He was a popular music major at Yeoju Institute of Technology, but he dropped out.
  • He was a vocalist of his high school band.
  • Hobbies: eating delicious food, looking at artworks
  • Specialties: piano, English, Japanese
  • He does not like cucumbers, celery, and bell peppers.
  • He has the prettiest hands among the ONEUS members.
  • MBTI: ENFP
  • He took vocal and dance classes at MODERNK Music Academy before becoming a RBW trainee.
  • He participated in Produce 101 Season 2 as a RBW trainee in 2017 and finished in 33rd place.

Nicknames

  • Keonee
  • Olaf (from Frozen)
  • Chairman: He has the same name as Lee Kunhee, the chairman of Samsung Group (Lee Kunhee = Lee Keonhee = 이건희).
    (TMI: He made his debut on Lee Kunhee’s birthday (January 9).)

Favorites

  • Artist: IU
  • Color: white, blue
  • Season of the Year: winter

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1998 | Kpop Idols Born in June | Kpop Idols From Seongnam

Comment