Lee Chaeyeon (IZ*ONE) Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 5

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Lee Chaeyeon Profile

lee chaeyeon
PC: CJ ENM
Full NameLee Chaeyeon | 이채연 | 李彩讌
BornJanuary 11, 2000
Nonsan, Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea
HometownYongin, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height165cm | 5′-05″
Shoe Size245mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Two Younger Sisters, Two Dogs
EducationSeocheon High School
Seocheon Middle School
Yongin Seocheon Elementary School
Years Active2018 – present
GroupIZ*ONE
PositionsMain Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper
LabelWM Entertainment

Pre-Debut

IZ*ONE Lee Chaeyeon Pre-Debut

izone lee chaeyeon predebut

Lee Chaeyeon Facts

  • She got into Fantagio after she passed Fantagio i-Teen Audition in August 2012.
  • She left Fantagio and got into JYP Entertainment after she participated in Kpop Star 3.
  • Lee Chaeyeon participated in SIXTEEN, but she did not make it.
  • She got into WM Entertainment after she left JYP in March 2017.
  • She was OH MY GIRL’s backup dancer.
  • Hobby: cooking
  • Specialty: dance
  • She cannot eat dried fruits and green tea.
  • She speaks Korean and Japanese.
  • Role Model: CHUNGHA
  • Drinking water is the first thing she does when she wakes up.
  • Must Have Items: facial massage roller, eye drops

Nicknames

  • Gitteol (feather) Chaeyeon
  • Jjaeyon

Favorites

  • Artists: CHUNGHA, SEULGI (Red Velvet), SUNMI
  • Baseball Team: KIA Tigers
  • Food: tteok (rice cakes), sushi, meat dishes
  • Snack: sweet potato snacks

Lee Chaeyeon Family

  • Mother
    She is a owner of a coffee shop.
  • Father
  • Second Youngest Sister
    CHAERYEONG (ITZY)
  • Youngest Sister
    Name: Lee Chaemin | 이채민
    Born: 2006
  • Chaeri (female)
    Breed: Maltese
  • Chaeso (female)
    Breed: Maltese

Produce 48 (2018)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
129
1.510▲19
210
310
510
817▼7
8.510▲7
912▼2
113▲9
1212▼9

Evaluations

LabelTitle Song
Artist | TitleBecky G – Shower96 Trainee Girls – NEKKOYA (PICK ME)
GradeAA
Group BattlePosition (Dance)ConceptFinal
ArtistI.O.IDemi LovatoSummer Wish
TitleVery Very VerySorry Not Sorry1000%We Together
PositionMain VocalistSub DancerMain Vocalist (L)Sub Vocalist 9 (C)

C: Center | L: Leader


#Kpop Idols Born in 2000


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment