Do Kyungsoo (EXO D.O.) Profile

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Vote Count: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Do Kyungsoo (D.O.) Profile

exo kyungsoo profile and facts
NameD.O. | 디오
Full NameDo Kyungsoo | 도경수 | 都敬秀
BornJanuary 12, 1993
HometownNonhyeon, Gangnam, Seoul, South Korea
Height172cm | 5′-08″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Meokmul and Hoochoo (dogs)
EducationKyung Hee Cyber University
Baekseok High School
Baeksin Middle School
Pungsan Elementary School
Years Active2012 – present
GroupEXO
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelSM Entertainment

Pre-Debut

Do Kyungsoo Yearbook Photo

do kyungsoo predebut

Discography

OST
2016 My Annoying Brother OST
2014 CART OST


Films

2018 Swing Kids Ro Kisoo
2018 Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days Won Dongyeon
2017 Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds Won Dongyeon
2017 Room No.7 Taejung
2016 My Annoying Brother Go Duyoung
2016 Unforgettable Beomsil
2014 CART Choi Taeyoung


TV Series

2018 tvN 100 Days My Prince Lee Yul
2014 SBS It’s Okay, That’s Love Han Kangwoo

Web Drama
2016 JTBC Be Positive Kim Hwandong

Cameo
2019 Olive Dear My Room
2015 KBS Hello Monster Lee Junyoung


Do Kyungsoo (D.O.) Facts

  • He was born in Gangnam and raised in Ilsan.
  • D.O. was discovered on the street by the SM Entertainment casting director in 2009 and got into SM as a trainee on May 8, 2010.
  • D.O. Training Period: 1 year and 11 months
  • Hobby: cooking
  • One of his bucket list items: dining at every three-starred Michelin Restaurant.
  • Some people say he looks like a Korean actress Kim Hyanggi.
  • Mandatory Military Service: July 1, 2019 – January 25, 2021

Nicknames

  • Dyo
  • Penguin: He looks like a penguin.

Favorites

  • Color: black
  • Perfume: Diptyque Tam Dao

Do Kyungsoo (D.O.) Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Name: Do Seungsoo | 도승수
    Born: 1990
  • Meokmul (Black Toy Poodle)
    Hoochoo (Gray Toy Poodle)

Comment