Choi Byungchan
byungchan
IST Entertainment

❤ : 5 / 5. Votes: 13

❤ : 0/0. Vote: 0


ig

About

Choi Byungchan is a member of the K-pop boy band VICTON.


Profile

Full NameChoi Byungchan | 최병찬 | 崔秉燦
Date of BirthNovember 12, 1997 (age 24)
HometownWansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea
CitizenshipRepublic of Korea
Height185cm | 6′-01″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Older Sister, Two Cats
EducationGED
Insang High School (dropped out)
Jeonju Poongnam Middle School
GroupVICTON
PositionSub Vocalist
Years Active2016 – present
LabelIST Entertainment

Filmography

TV Series

2022 Business Proposal Shin Hamin
2021 The King’s Affection Kim Gaon
2020 Live On Kim Yushin
2015 Cheer Up Basketball Player


Choi Byungchan Facts

  • Becoming a singer had been his dream since he was in 10th grade.
  • He dropped out of Insang High School after he got into Play M Entertainment, and got his GED.
  • He is not a religious person.
  • TAEMIN (SHINee) is his role model.
  • When he was a kid, he wanted to be a police officer like his dad or a baseball player.
  • The song he chose for his Play M audition was TIM – I Love You.
  • He likes pineapples.
  • He has bad vision.
  • MBTI: ISFP
  • He hates tomatoes and seafood.
  • He participated in a survival show called Produce X 101 but left on July 11, 2019 due to achilles tendon issues.

Nicknames

  • Byungahri (chick)
  • Byungchanie

Family

  • Mother
  • Father
    He is a police officer.
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1990
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1992
  • Bree (cat)
  • Mori (cat)

Choi Byungchan (VICTON) Categories: K-pop Idols Born in 1997 | K-pop Idols Born in November

Comment