Ahn Hyoseop Profile, Facts, Pre-Debut & Filmography

Average Rating: 4.3 / 5. Vote Count: 6

Average Rating: 0/0. Vote Count: 0

Ahn Hyoseop Profile

ahn hyoseop profile, facts, predebut and filmography
PC: Starhaus Entertainment
Full NamePaul Ahn | 폴 안
Korean NameAhn Hyoseop | 안효섭 | 安孝燮
BornApril 17, 1995
HometownSeoul, South Korea
NationalityCanadian
Height187cm | 6′-01″
Blood TypeAB
FamilyMother, Father, Older Brother, Older Sister, Cat
EducationKookmin University
Chungdam High School
Years Active2015 – present
AgencyStarhaus Entertainment
Official PageInstagram @imhyoseop

Pre-Debut

Ahn Hyoseop Pre-Debut Photos

ahn hyoseop predebut
PC: NewsAde
ahn hyoseop predebut
PC: NewsAde

Filmography

TV Series
2020 SBS Dr. Romantic 2 Seo Woojin
2019 tvN Abyss Cha Min
2018 YouTube Premium Top Management Hyun Sooyong
2018 SBS Still 17 Yoo Chan
2017 KBS My Father is Strange Park Chulsoo
2017 MBC Queen of the Ring Park Segeon
2016
SBS Entertainer Lee Jinu
MBC All Goes Well Choi Chulsoo, Kang Joonyoung
MBC Happy Ending Once Again Ahn Jungwoo
2015 MBC Splash Splash Love Park Yeon

Advertisements

Ahn Hyoseop Facts

  • His dad named him Hyoseop.
  • He is a Canadian citizen. His family immigrated to Toronto, Ontario, Canada when he was 7 years old.
  • Ahn Hyoseop is a former JYP Entertainment trainee. He came back to South Korea when he was 17 because he received an offer from a JYP casting director. After three years of training, he left JYP and got into Starhaus Entertainment.
  • He played the violin in his middle and high school orchestra. He started playing the violin when he was in 6th grade because his best friend started playing the cello.
  • His favorite composers are Debussy and Chopin.
  • Hobbies: playing the piano, singing, playing with his cat
  • He is majoring in International Business at Kookmin University.
  • He cannot drink soy milk.
  • Ideal Type: someone who is on the same wavelength as him
  • If he had not made it as an actor, he would have become an accountant.

Nickname

  • SeopSeop-ee

Ahn Hyoseop Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Older Brother
    Born: 1989
    He is a pharmacist.
  • Older Sister
    Born: 1991
    She works in accounting.
  • Baul (cat)


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! AND DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment