HYEONGSEOP Profile, Facts & Pre-Debut

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 1

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0

HYEONGSEOP Profile

hyeongseop profile and facts
PC: Yue Hua Entertainment
NameHYEONGSEOP | 형섭
Full NameAhn Hyeongseop | 안형섭 | 安炯燮
BornAugust 9, 1999
HometownIcheon, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height173cm | 5′-08″
Shoe Size265mm
Blood TypeO
FamilyMother, Father, Younger Brother
EducationGlobal Cyber University
Daeji High School
Yongin Daedeok Middle School
Yongin Daecheong Elementary School
Years Active2017 – present
GroupHYEONGSEOP X EUIWOONG
PositionVocalist
LabelYue Hua Entertainment

Pre-Debut

HYEONGSEOP Pre-Debut Photos


Filmography

TV Series

Web Drama
2018 Rebel Detectives 2 Seol Ohsung
2017 Rebel Detectives Seol Ohsung

HYEONGSEOP Facts

  • He was born in Icheon and raised in Yongin.
  • He is a former Big Hit Entertainment trainee.
  • Hobbies: listening to music, watching movies, sleeping
  • Specialty: drawing
  • He took vocal and dance classes at MODERNK Music Academy before auditioning for Yue Hua Entertainment.
  • He likes to spend time with his family on his day off.
  • His childhood dream was to become a prince because he really liked Snow White.
  • He had LASIK eye surgery in 2017.
  • He does not like carrots and spicy food.

Nickname

  • SeopSeop-ee

Favorites

  • Animal: rabbits, dogs
  • Artist: Girls’ Generation, BTS, SHINee TAEMIN
  • Color: yellow
  • Food: meat dishes, cheese, sushi
  • Subject in School: History, World Geography

HYEONGSEOP Family

  • Mother
  • Father
  • Younger Brother
    Name: Ahn Sunwoo | 안선우
    Born: 2006

Produce 101 Season 2 (2017)

Rank

EpisodeRank▲ ▼
17
27
35▲2
56▼1
620▼14
819▲1
1014▲5
1116▼2

Episode 0


Related Post


! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! AND DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Comment