K-pop Boy Band Leaders (1996 – 2011 Debuts)


List of K-pop boy band leaders who made their debuts in 1996 – 2011.


* disbanded / inactive
+ mm/dd/yyyy
PC: Original Owners


1996 Debut

leader
Moon Heejun
H.O.T.
03/14/1978

1997 Debut

leader
Eun Jiwon
Sechs Kies
06/08/1978

1998 Debut

leader
ERIC
SHINHWA
02/16/1979

1999 Debut

leader
Joon Park
god
07/20/1969

2003 Debut

uknow
U-KNOW
TVXQ!
02/06/1986

2005 Debuts

leader
Kim Hyunjoong
SS501 *
06/06/1986
leeteuk
LEETEUK
SUPER JUNIOR
07/01/1983

2006 Debuts

gd
G-DRAGON
BIGBANG

08/18/1988
yesung
YESUNG
SUPER JUNIOR
-K.R.Y
08/24/1984

2008 Debuts

onew
ONEW
SHINee
12/14/1989
leader
Jo Kwon
2am
08/28/1989
soohyun
SOOHYUN
U-KISS
03/11/1989

2009 Debuts

leader
SEUNGHO
MBLAQ *
10/16/1987
dujun
Yoon Dujun
HIGHLIGHT
07/04/1989

2010 Debuts

yonghwa
Jung Yonghwa
CNBLUE
06/22/1989
leader
Moon Junyoung
ZE:A *
02/09/1989
sungkyu
Kim Sungkyu
INFINITE
04/28/1989
c.a.p
C.A.P
TEEN TOP
11/04/1992

2011 Debuts

zico
ZICO
Block B
09/14/1992
donghyun
DONGHYUN
BOYFRIEND *
02/12/1989

K-pop Boy Band Leaders

Comment