INSEONG (SF9)

INSEONG
inseong
PC: FNC Entertainment

Average Rating: 5 / 5. Votes: 14

Average Rating: 0/0. Votes: 0


About

INSEONG is a member of the K-pop boy band SF9.


NameINSEONG | 인성
Full NameKim Insung | 김인성 | 金仁性
BornJuly 12, 1993
HometownSeongbuk-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height183cm | 6′-00″
Shoe Size280mm
Blood TypeA
FamilyMother, Father
EducationKyung Hee Cyber University
Kyung Hee University (B.S.)
Kyunggi High School
Hagye Middle School
Hwarang Elementary School
Years Active2016 – present
GroupSF9
PositionMain Vocalist
LabelFNC Entertainment
Official Pageig


Pre-Debut

SF9 INSEONG Pre-Debut



Filmography

Short Film
2013 Looking for a Letter Juho

TV Series

2017 MBC 20th Century Boy and Girl young Gong Jiwon

Web Drama
2020 DokGoBin is Updating Ha Deokho


INSEONG Facts

  • He lived in London, England for a year. His English name is Terry Kim.
  • He applied to Korea Animation High School because he wanted to become a comic book illustrator (but he went to Kyunggi High School).
  • INSEONG received his bachelor’s degree in Journalism and Communication from Kyung Hee University on February 13, 2018.
  • He was a member of Kyung Hee University Theatre club.
  • INSEONG is a former SM Entertainment trainee. He left SM after he trained for a year and got into FNC Entertainment.
  • He is a Christian.
  • MBTI: ENFJ
  • He wanted to become a news anchor or a film director.
  • He has a driver’s license.
  • Hobbies: drawing, jigsaw puzzle, playing the piano, Chess
  • He was a big fan of Pokémon.
  • He was 168cm (5′-06″) in 8th grade and was 177cm (5′-10″) in 9th grade.

Nicknames

  • Inssaeng
  • Kim Hip Hop: He is called Kim Hip Hop because he says he is good at freestyle rap.
  • Brainseong (brain + Inseong): He is called Brainseong because he is smart.

Favorites

  • Coffee: iced americano
  • Film Director: James Cameron
  • Film Genre: Science Fiction
  • Ice Cream Flavor: mint chocolate chip
  • Marvel Superhero: Spider-Man
  • Star Wars Character: Darth Vader
    He is a big fan of Star Wars.

Family

  • Mother
    She is an English teacher.
  • Father
    Born: June 27

! PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THE CONTENT TO OTHER WEBSITES ! DO NOT FORGET TO GIVE CREDIT FOR THE CONTENT !

Kpop Idols Born in 1993 | Kpop Idols Born in July | Kyunggi High School Alumni

Comment